Visa On Arrival (Chinese National)

Chinese Passport holder can enter Thailand under Visa on Arrival for 15days.

Requirements:

-Original passport with at least 30days validity
-Visa on Arrival form (https://www.immigration.go.th/download/1486544488315.pdf)
-Photo ( passport size)
-Return Ticket (confirmed outgoing ticket within 15days)
-Address in Thailand (Hotel or Apartment)
-Proof of Financial support (10,000THB per person or 20,000THB per family)- It should be CASH in Thai Baht. Foreign Exchange booths are available at the International airports
-Visa On Arrival Fee: 2000THB per person

Visa application must be done upon arrival at any International Airports of Thailand.

If you have a connecting flight with 1-2 hours interval, you need to coordinate with the airline company if they will facilitate the transfer for faster processing of your Visa On Arrival. ( Applicable only if you purchased the ticket in one Airline company or code-share Airline companies). However if the ticket was purchased separately, you need to adjust your flight schedule and give it 3-4hours to make sure you will catch the next flight.

Please note you cant apply Visa On Arrival in Advance. If you wish to apply a Visa On Arrival in Advance then its already called Tourist visa. However, if the application for Tourist visa is less than 15days, your visa application MIGHT be rejected and will be advised to apply the visa upon arrival instead.

//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js

(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({
google_ad_client: “ca-pub-3430994215206491”,
enable_page_level_ads: true
});

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: